Is YOGURT + CANDY COATED FRUIT, STRAWBERRY FROOT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH PROTEIN YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNAL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR) CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER. NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check YOGURT + CANDY COATED FRUIT, STRAWBERRY FROOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go