Is Yogurt Coated Cranberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVOURED COATING (65%) [Sugar, Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Rice Flour, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac; Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)], SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (35%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check Yogurt Coated Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Coated Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


