Is YOGURT COATED RAISINS, YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- artificial sour cream flavor
- nonfat milk lactose
- milk
- milk blend
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- nonfat milk whey
- yogurt blend
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, MILK BLEND [MILK, NONFAT MILK LACTOSE], YOGURT BLEND [NONFAT MILK WHEY, LACTIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE OIL COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL))
Check YOGURT COATED RAISINS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT COATED RAISINS, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


