Is Yogurt Covered Cranberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Cranberries (Contain Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Elderberry Juice (For Colour)), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Shellac

Check Yogurt Covered Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt Covered Cranberries is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast