Is Yogurt Covered Cranberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- confectioner's shellac
- natural flavour
confectioner's shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Cranberries (Contain Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Elderberry Juice (For Colour)), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Shellac
Check Yogurt Covered Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Covered Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Covered Cranberries is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


