Is YOGURT COVERED, CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check YOGURT COVERED, CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go