Is YOGURT COVERED GOJI BERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- nonfat yogurt
- yogurt coating
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT YOGURT, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED GOJI BERRIES, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check YOGURT COVERED GOJI BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT COVERED GOJI BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


