Is Yogurt Covered Pretzels (5lb Case) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat dry yogurt
- yogurt coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Yogurt (Nonfat Dry Milk And Yogurt Culture) Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Salt, Pure Vanilla), Pretzels (Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast)
Check Yogurt Covered Pretzels (5lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Covered Pretzels (5lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Covered Pretzels (5lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


