Is CARB CONTROL FLOUR TORTILLAS, FAJITA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • oat fiber

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, SOY FLOUR (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SESAME FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check CARB CONTROL FLOUR TORTILLAS, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast