Is Yogurt Cranberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Water, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Modified Star
Check Yogurt Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


