Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Armenian Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin And Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Red Peppers, Green Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spice, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium)

Check Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper | Spoonful