Is YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, CUCUMBER JUICE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, NISIN & NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing