Is YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, CUCUMBER JUICE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, NISIN & NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


