Is YOGURT DRIZZLED BAR, CRANBERRY CASHEW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk an yogurt cultures
  • whole milk powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

cultured skim milk an yogurt cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK AN YOGURT CULTURES), SOY LECITHIN, (EMULSIFIER), SALT], RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, INULIN, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR.

Check YOGURT DRIZZLED BAR, CRANBERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item