Is YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PRETZELS, YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • sweet whey
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SWEET WHEY (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
TangySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go