Is YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PRETZELS, YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SWEET WHEY (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PRETZELS, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


