Is Yogurt Flavoured Covered Pretzels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, modified milk ingredients, nonfat yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], titanium dioxide color, soya lecithin, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavors), pretzels (enriched wheat flour, salt, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast). May contain: Peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, sulphites.
Check Yogurt Flavoured Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Flavoured Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


