No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Yogurt Flavoured Covered Raisins Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt flavoured coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [condensed skim milk, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial cultures], whey powder [milk], powdered whey protein concentrate, soya lecithin), sultana raisins (contains cottonseed oil and/or sunflower oil), sugars (sugar, corn syrup), tapioca dextrin, shellac, coconut oil, canola oil. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, sulphites.

Check Yogurt Flavoured Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Yogurt Flavoured Covered Raisins | Spoonful