Is YOGURT & FRUIT MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PRETZELS( WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CRANBERRIES, APRICOTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SULPHUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check YOGURT & FRUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT & FRUIT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


