Is YOGURT & GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, YOGURT & GARLIC Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIMMED MILK YOGURT (30 %). RAPESEED OIL, SPIRIT VINEGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT AND CORN), ONIONS, SUGAR, GARLIC (1.3 X). SALT, EGG YOLK, WHEY PRODUCT THICKENING AGENTS: PECTIN, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, HERBS, MODIFIED STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check YOGURT & GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, YOGURT & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT & GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, YOGURT & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


