Is Yogurt Guernsey Plain, 1 pint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
grade a vat pasteurized milk, probiotic live active culture (s, thermophilus, lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp, lactis, lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis)
Check Yogurt Guernsey Plain, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Guernsey Plain, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Guernsey Plain, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking


