Is YOGURT GUMMY CANDY, MIXED FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt powder
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BEEF GELATINE, YOGURT POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GRAPE EXTRACT, PAPRICA, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN, TURMERIC), CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, CONCANTRATES OF APPLE, RADISH, BLACKCURRANT.
Check YOGURT GUMMY CANDY, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT GUMMY CANDY, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


