Is Yogurt Jelly - Peach Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin fatty acid ester

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltose syrup, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Concentrated Peach juice, Fermented milk, Citric acid, Pectin, DL-Malic acid, Yogurt powder, Powdered milk, Yogurt flavor, Peach flavor, Sodium citrate, Glycerin fatty acid ester

Check Yogurt Jelly - Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go