Is YOGURT JOY FULL SCOOPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check YOGURT JOY FULL SCOOPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT JOY FULL SCOOPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


