No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is YOGURT MUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL)), YOGURT RAISINS [CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RAISINS , SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROTECT COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROTECT COLOR))

Check YOGURT MUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? YOGURT MUNCH | Spoonful