Is Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Spp, S. Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Paracasei, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Spp.
Check Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


