Is Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized skim milk
- acidophilus
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Spp, S. Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Paracasei, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Spp.
Check Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
Yogurt, Non-Fat, Swedish Style Filmjolk, Drinkable, Blueberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


