Is YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored drop

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY NUTS [SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 1% OF SHELLAC, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.

Check YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast