Is Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Blueberry - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized low fat milk
pasteurized low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Low Fat Milk,Strawberries,Vanilla Flavored Base (Water,Sugar,Modified Corn Starch,Natural Flavor,Citric Acid),Sugar,Blueberries,Whole Grain Oats,Modified Cornstarch,Pectin,Carrageenan,Tricalcium Phosphate,Live-Active Cultures,Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Barley Malt Extract,Canola Oil,Honey,Maltodextrin,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Rice Flour,Rosemary Extract,Salt,Sunflower Oil,Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols [To Preserve Freshness])
Check Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Blueberry - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Blueberry - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Blueberry - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


