Is Yogurt parfait Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vanilla yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla yogurt (cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk, sugar, modified corn starch, kosher gelatin. natural flavor, potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness, vitamin a acetate, vitamin d3), strawberries, oat and honey granola (whole rolled oats, milled cane sugar, rice flour, oat flour, vegetable oil [canola and/or safflower and/or sunflower oil], molasses, honey, natural flavor, salt, barley malt syrup.
Check Yogurt parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


