Is Yogurt Peanut Clusters - 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar fractionated palm kernel oil yogurt
- nontat milk whey
- yogurt coating
sugar fractionated palm kernel oil yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL YOGURT (CULTURE, NONTAT MILK WHEY, LACTIC), SAY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL)
Check Yogurt Peanut Clusters - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Peanut Clusters - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


