Is Yogurt pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Beet Purée, Organic Raspberry Purée, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Vitamin D3, S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus, L. paracasei, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Purée Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Spinach Purée, Organic Mango Purée, Natural Flavor, Organic Flavor, Vitamin D3, S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus, L. paracasei
Check Yogurt pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


