Is Yogurt Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- sweet whey
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Corn Syrup, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast
Check Yogurt Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


