Is Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavored Blueberry Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Blue Pigment, Lecithin)
Check Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


