Is Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavored Blueberry Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Blue Pigment, Lecithin)
Check Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Pretzels, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


