Is YOGURT PRETZELS, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • raspberry yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL (TREE NUT), FD&C RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, LECITHIN, RASPBERRY CORDIAL OIL), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA OR RICE OIL CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).

Check YOGURT PRETZELS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go