Is YOGURT PRETZELS, SUGAR PLUM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • whey powder
  • sugar plum yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR PLUM YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], BERRY COLOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND CITRIC ACID), SUGAR PLUM SPICE FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST), VIOLET SUGAR (SUGAR, FD&C [BLUE 1, RED 3], CARNAUBA WAX).

Check YOGURT PRETZELS, SUGAR PLUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go