Is YOGURT PRETZELS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- natural yogurt coating
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL AND YEAST).
Check YOGURT PRETZELS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PRETZELS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


