Is YOGURT PRETZELS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- riboflavin-b2
- lactic acid
thiamine mononitrate-b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL AND YEAST).
Check YOGURT PRETZELS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PRETZELS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


