Is YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • sweet whey
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY [MILK], NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECTHIN [EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI CAKING AGENT}), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item