Is YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, WHOLE MILK, YOGURT POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA] PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN) SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST AMMONIUM BICARBONATE].
Check YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


