Is YOGURT PRETZELS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, WHOLE MILK, YOGURT POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA] PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN) SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST AMMONIUM BICARBONATE].

Check YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping