Is YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • raspberry yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY YOGURT COATING ([SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER {MILK}, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT AND VANILLA], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, LECITHIN), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).

Check YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go