Is YOGURT RAISIN & PEANUT MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • yogurt peanuts
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP), YOGURT PEANUTS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.).

Check YOGURT RAISIN & PEANUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go