Is Yogurt Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 525735) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- yogurt-flavored coating
- cultured whey protein
- yogurt powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Lactic Acid (Milk), Raisins, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein And Skim Milk), Yogurt-flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk)
Check Yogurt Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 525735) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 525735) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 525735) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


