Is Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • yogurt-flavored coating
  • cultured whey protein
  • yogurt powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Lactic Acid (Milk), Raisins, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein And Skim Milk), Yogurt-flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk)

Check Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go