Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BANANA PUREE (BANANA, SUGAR, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT), CREAM, CELLULOSE GEL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CULTURES.

Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go