Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE, CHERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SMOOTHIE, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


