Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE MADE WITH REAL FRUIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE ""A"" REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, PINA COLADA BASE (SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, WATER, PINEAPPLE AND COCONUT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT CREAM, PECTIN, AND CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MILK PROTEIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMINS.
Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE MADE WITH REAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SMOOTHIE MADE WITH REAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


