Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go